“The Miracle of Cognition” – annual event for blind and visually impaired children

2014

About Program In the media Photos Partners





Organizers:
Klaipėdos senamiesčio Rotary klubas
Klaipėdos regos ugdymo centras


General sponsor:
Rotary fondas
Klaipėdos senamiesčio Rotary klubas 2


Sponsors:
Lietuvos aklųjų ir silpnaregių sąjunga
Augma
Lietuvos jūrų muziejus delfinariumas
The Art of Living
Jeronimas Milius
Klaipėdos oreivių klubas
Lietuvos karinės jūrų pajėgos
Vinetu kaimas
HBH
Antanas Preibys
„SOLNETA“, UAB
Askoldas
PRINT IT


Media partners:
Dienraštis „Vakarų ekspresas“
Balticum TV


Volunteers:
Loreta Aukštuolienė, teacher of artistic development
Laima Glaveckienė, Camp leader and director of the school for visualy impaired children
Regina Bytautienė, leader of the social development section
Virginija Paplauskienė, medic
Juratė Šatkutė, artistic development educator (arts)
Roma Jokubaitienė, teacher in tiflology
Rita Razmienė, teacher in ceramic arts
Laima Bukauskaitė, teacher in tiflology
Ieva Alvinskaitė, movement correction educator, methodologist
Bronė Venienė, teacher in tiflology
Jurgita Vainauskienė, psychologist
Loreta Šeputienė, kinetic therapist








Organizers:
Klaipėdos senamiesčio Rotary klubas
Klaipėdos regos ugdymo centras


General sponsor:
Rotary fondas
Klaipėdos senamiesčio Rotary klubas 2


Sponsors:
Geležinio Vilko RAC
UAB “NEO GROUP”
UAB Litcargus
Rangos Era
Afalita Shipping
UAB Lavango group
UAB Infroarma
UAB Rangova
UAB Stakmė
Lietuvos aklųjų ir silpnaregių sąjunga
Klaipėdos Rotary klubas „Aditė“
Klaipėdos Concordia
Klaipėdos Rotary
Kęstutis Plačenis


Media partners:
Balticum TV
Atvira Klaipėda
15min


Partners:
Klaipėdos dramos teatras
Klaipėdos autobusų parkas
Ibis Styles Klaipeda Aurora
UAB Švyturys-Utenos alus
Lietuvos draudimas
Tarptautinis Klaipedos Rotaract klubas
Šviesos Jūra
UAB Zeelandia
Klaipėdos apskrities vyriausiasis policijos komisariatas
Draugas-Draugui
Monika Pundziūtė (MONIQUE)


Volunteers:
Laima Glaveckienė, Camp leader and director of the school for visualy impaired children
Regina Bytautienė, leader of the social development section
Virginija Paplauskienė, medic
Laima Bukauskaitė, teacher in tiflology
Roma Jokubaitienė, teacher in tiflology
Zita Jakienė, gym class teacher
Ina Mažeikienė, teacher in tiflology
Loreta Aukštuolienė, teacher of artistic development
Rita Razmienė, teacher in ceramic arts
Juratė Šatkutė, artistic development educator (arts)
Birutė Bartkienė, teacher in tiflology